Participants

REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS
(ACCOMPANYING PERSONS NOT INCLUDED),
ORGANIZED BY COUNTRY
Total number 707
31 July 1997

ALGERIA
GERNION-SPYLACHOWICZ, Therese

ARGENTINA
BAEZ, Ana
Di Tada, Ismael
HALLOY, Monique
HERNANDO, Alejandra
LAVILLA, Esteban O.

AUSTRALIA
ALFORD, Ross
AMEY, Andrew
BARTON, Diane
BERGER, Lee
BLOMBERG, Simon
BULL, Michael
BURGIN, Shelley
BURTON, Thomas C.
CERMAK, Michael
COVACHEVICH, Jeanette
DAVIES, Margaret
DOWNES, Sharon
EVERY, Paul
GREEN, Brian
FISHER, Diana
HARLOW, Peter
HORNER, Paul
JAMES, Craig
JOHNSTON, Greg
KING, Dennis
KUCHLING, Gerald
LEE, Michael
LITTLEJOHN, Murray
LONGMORE, Richard
LOPATKO, Olga
MANN, Reinier
McDONALD, Keith R.
MELVILLE, Jane
MILLS, Edwin
MILNE, Tim
MITCHELL, Nicki
NEDVED, Jan
NELSON, Lyn
NIAS, Raymond
NORRIS, Rachel
PEARSON, David
REHOREK, Susan
ROHR, Detlef
SCHAUBLE, Chloe
SCHLESINGER, Christine
SHEA, Glen
SHINE, Richard
STEIN, Jürgen
SUMNER, Joanna
SWAN, Roy
THOMSON, Scott Andrew
TYLER, Michael J.
WHITTIER, Joan
WILSON, Robbie
WITTEN, Geoffrey

AUSTRIA
AMEZQUITA, Adolfo
BENYR, Christa
BEYERLEIN, Petra
FABER, Helmut
GOLLMANN, Günther
GRILLITSCH, Britta
GRILLITSCH, Heinz
JEHLE, Robert
WIENER, Karina

BAHAMAS
BUCKNER, Sandra

BELGIUM
BAUWENS, Dirk
BODSON, Liliane
HERREL, Anthony
MEIRTE, Danny
MUNSTERS, Kurt
VAN DAMME, Raoul
VAN HOOYDONCK, Beatrice

BRAZIL
ABE, Augusto Shinya
ARZABE, Cristina
De LEMA, Thales
MARTINS, Marcio
MONTINGELLI, Giovanna
ROCHA, Carlos Frederico Duarte
SALOMAO, Maria de Grace
SANTOS-COSTA, Maria Cristina dos
SOARES, Maria de Fatima
VAN SLUYS, Monique

CANADA
BISCHOP, Cristine
BLAZESKI, Valerie
GARDNER, James D.
GREGORY, Patrick T.
HORN, Beverly
MURPHY, Robert
ORCHARD, Stan A.
RUSSEL, Antony
WASSERSUG, Richard

CHILE
LABRA, Antonieta
PENNA, Mario

CHINA
CHEN, Tien-Hsi
LI, Pi-Peng
LUE, Kuang-Yang
WANG, Yi-Quan

COLOMBIA
LUEDDECKE, Horst

COSTA RICA
BACH, Oliver

CROATIA
TADIC, Zoran

CZECH REPUBLIC
BALEK, Jiri
CIHAKOVA, Jovana
DANDOVA, Radka
FLIGELOVA, Eva
FRYNTA, Daniel
GVOZDIK, Lumir
HAINZ, Petr
HEGNER, David
IVANOV, Martin
JIROUSEK, Vladislav
KNOBLOCH, Ota
KONECNY, Pavel
KORNALIK, Frantisek
KOTLIK, Petr
KOVAR, Roman
KUCERA, Jan
LEDECKY, Emanuel
MACHALA, Ladislav
MARIK, Jiri
MODRY, David
MORAVEC, Jiri
NECAS, Petr
REHAK, Ivan
ROCEK, Zbynek
ROTH, Petr
ROZINEK, Karel
ROZINEK, Roman
SIMAK, Jan
SLAPETA, Jan
SULOVA, Karolina
TEJROVSKY, Vit
VESELY, Milan
VOLF, Jiri
ZAJIC, Jaroslav
ZAVADIL, Vit
ZIMA, Jaroslav
ZIZKA, Zdenek

DENMARK
ANDERSEN, Anne-Margrethe
BERGGREEN, Anders
BRIGGS, Lars
CHRISTENSEN-DALSGAARD, Jakob
FOG, Kare
GRAVLUND, Peter
HELS, Tove
KANNEWORFF, Morten
LARSEN, Lis Olesen
RASMUSSEN, Jens B.

FINLAND
KAILARANTA, Johanna
LAURILA, Anssi-
LEHTO, Timo
NURMI, Mikko
PALMROOS, Peter
PERALA, Jarmo
SIIRILA, Liska

FRANCE
AUGE, Marc
BONNET, Xavier
BUCHY, Marie-Celine
BUFFRENIL, Vivian de
CASTANET, Jacques
CHIRIO, Laurent
De RICQLES, Armand
DEVAUK, Bernard
DUFFAUD, Sylvain
EGGERT, Christophe
ESCUILLIE, Francois
ESTABEL, Jeanne
EXBRAYAT, Jean-Marie
GASC, Jean-Pierre
GERARDO, Garcia
GIRONDOT, Marc
GUILLAUME, Claude-Pierre
GUYETANT, Robert
HAFFNER, Patrick
HEULIN, Benoit
LECLERQ, Bertrand
LECOMTE, Jane
LESCURE, Jean
MAZIN, Jean-Michel
METAYER, Franck
MIAUD, Claude-M.
NAULLEAU, Guy
OLIVIER, Lisa
PAILLOT, Roman
PAUWELS, Olivier
PENLOUP, Aura
RAGE, Jean-Claude
RENOUS, Sabine
RIBERON, Alexandre
STEYER, J. Sebastian
VERNET, Roland
VIDAL, Nicolas

GEORGIA
AMIRANASHVILI, Nino
CHKHIKVADZE, Viacheslav
KHARABADZE, Elguya

GERMANY
AMANN, Toni
ANDERS, Christiane
BASZIO, Sven
BECKMANN, Heidrun
BENDER, Carolin
BERNSTEIN, Peter
BLOSAT, Birgit
BÖHME, Wolfgang
CHRISTIAN, Andreus
DIRKSEN, Lutz
DUNKER, Nicole
ELBING, Kerstin
ERDELEN, Walter
EUSKIRCHEN, Oliver
FREY, Eberhard
FRITZ, Uwe
GLANDT, Dieter
GLAW, Frank
GLOS, Julian
GRAFE, Ulmar
GROS, Julian
GÜNTHER, Rainer
HAAS, Alexander
HALLERMANN, Jakob
HAUSNER, Sabine
HENLE, Klaus
HERRMANN, Hans Joachim
HERRMANN, Hans Werner
HIELEN, Brigitte
HIMSTEDT, Werner
HOFSTADLER, Clarice
JAHN, Petra
JENDRETZKE, Norbert
JOGER, Ulrich
KAMINSKY, Stefan
KLEMMER, Konrad
KÖHLER, Jörn
KOSUCH, Joachim
KUCH, Ulrich
KUEHNEL, Klaus-Detlef
KUPFER, Alexander
KWET, Axel
LENK, Peter
LOTTERS, Stefan
MEBS, Dietrich
MEYER, Frank
MICHL, Wolfgang
NETTMANN, Hans-Konrad
NICKEL, Hemmo
RIQUIER, Mark Andre
RÖDEL, Mark Olivier
RYKENA, Silke
SANDER, Martin
SCHMELLER, Dirk
SCHMITZ, Andreas
SCHNEEWEISS, Norbert
SCHNEIDER, Hans
SCHOCH, Rainer
SIMON, Dietmar
SINSCH, Ulrich
SOUND, Peter
STEINFARTZ, Sebastian
STÖCK, Matthias
STUMPEL, Nikolaus
THEIN, Jürgen
THIESMEIER, Burkhard
VEITH, Michael
VENCES, Miguel
VIERTEL, Bruno
VOLLMER, Alexander
VON PRAUN, Ferdinand
WARBECK, Andrea
WEBER, Sinje
WESTHOFF, Quido
WIEGAND, Kerstin
ZIMMERMANN, Helmut

GREECE
ADAMOPOULOU, Chloe
DIMAKI, Maria
IOANNIDIS, Yiannis
KASAPIDIS, Panagiotis
MARAGOU, Panagiota
PAFILIS, Panagiotis
POLYMENI, Rosa Marie
SOFIANIDOU, Theodora
STAVROPOULOU, Antonia
VALAKOS, Estratios

HUNGARY
BOROS, Zoltan
KISS, Istvan
KORSOS, Zoltan
KOVACZ, Tibor
NAGY, Boglarka
NAGY, Zoltan
PUKY, Miklos
UJVARY, Beata

INDIA

DUTTA, Sushill K.

IRELAND
VAN DIJK, Peter Paul

ISRAEL
ARAD, Zeev
BOGIN, Yael
BOUSKILA, Amos
CHIPMAN, Ariel
DEGANI, Gad
HALLEL, Haggai
HOFFMAN, Joy
KOCHVA, Elazar
LAPID, Ran
REICHMANN, Alon
SELIGMANN, Herve
SHACHAM, Boaz
STANNER, Michael
WARBURG, Michael
WERNER, Yehudah L.

ITALY
ANDREONE, Franco
BALLASINA, Donato
BEER, Eugenio
BRESSI, Nicola
CORTI, Claudia
DELFINO, Massimo
FILIPPI, Ernesto
GOZZO, Stefano
GUARINO, Fabio Maria
JANTRA, Silke
LATTES, Aldo
LEBBORONI, Marco
LONGHI, Erika
LUISELLI, Luca
MAZZOTTI, Stefano
ODIERNA, Gaetano
OLMO, Ettore

JAPAN
ATOBE, Yoshitoshi
GORIS, Richard C.
HAYASHI, Terutake
KAJI, Shinji
KAMEZAKI, Naoki
KURASHINA, Nobuko
MATSUI, Masafumi
MISAWA, Yasuchika
MORI, Akira
OKOCHI, Isamu
OTA, Hidetoshi
SATO, Tanakori
SETO, Takeshi
SUGAHARA, Takahiro
UENO, Tonoko
TORIBA, Michihisa
ZUFFI, Marco

JORDAN
DISI, Ahmad

KAZAKHSTAN
DUJSEBAYEVA, Tatjana
KORDIKOVA, Elena

LEBANON
HRAOUI-BLOQUET, Souad
SADEK, Riyad

LITHUANIA
TRAKIMAS, Giedrius

MALAYSIA
CHAN, Eng-Heng

MEXICO
MARQUEZ, Rene

MOROCCO
ZNARI, Mohammed

NEW ZEALAND
BELL, Benjamin
BLAIR, Tracy Ann
CREE, Alison
EGGERS, Karen Elizabeth

GILL, Brian
GIRLING, Jane
KREY, Christa
NEWMAN, Don
ROCK, Jennifer
SARRE, Stephern
TOCHER, Mandy
WALDMAN, Bruce

OMAN
GARDNER, Andrew

PANAMA
RAND, Stanley

PERU
RODRIGUEZ, Lily

POLAND
DORUCH, Agnieszka
KAZANA, Krystyna
MASLAK, Robert
MERKEL, Malgorzata
OGIELSKA, Maria
STANISLAWSKI, Wlodzimierz
SZYMURA, Jacek
SZYNDLAR, Zbigniew

PORTUGAL
ALEXANDRINO, Joad M. B.
ALVES DE MATOS, Antonio Pedro
CASTRO, M. J.
GODINHO, Raquel
LUIS, Cristina Maria
MARQUES, Maria Joao
RAPOSO, Pedro
REBELLO, Rui
SEGURADO, Pedro

ROMANIA
COGALNICEANU, Dan

RUSSIA
ANANJEVA, Natalia
ANUFRIEV, Vladimir
BIBIKOV, Nikolay
BOBROV, Vladimir
BONDARENKO, Dmitry
BORKIN, Leo
BOZHANSKIY, Anatoly
BREDIKHIN, Andrew
CHUBINISHVILI, Alexander
DANILOV, Igor
DAREVSKY, Ilya
DUNAYEV, Evgeny
GALICHENKO, Michail
GALLYAMOV, Rustam
GOLOVNYUK, Maria
GRECHKO, Vernata
IORDANSKAYA, Svetlana
IORDANSKY, Nikolai
ISHCHENKO, V. G.
KOSTINA, Galina
KUZMIN, Sergius
LEONTYEVA, Olga
MALASHICHEV, Yegor B.
MASLOVA, Irina
MIROSHNICHENKO, Larissa
MIRUTENKO, Marina
ORLOV, Nikolay
ORLOVA, Valentina
PANOV, Eugeny
POLYNOVA, Galina
RATNIKOV, Viacheslav
ROSHETNIKOV, Andrew N.
SEMENOV, Dmitry
SEMYENOVA, Seraphima
SENNIKOV, Andrey G.
SHISHKIN, Mikhail
SMIRINA, Ella
SMIRNOV, Sergey
SUROVA, Galina
TUNYEV, Boris
VASSILIEVA, Anna
VERSHININ, Vladimir
VOROBYEVA, Emilia I.
ZYKOVA, Larisa

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Badzgonova, Marcela
FUCHJBERGEROVA, Zuzana
HALAN, Milos
KARABINOS, Julius
KUNDRAT, Martin
LALUHA, Peter
VATER, Milos

SLOVENIA
CELHAR, Tamara
KRIZNIK, Irena
LESNIK, Aleksandra
POBOLSAJ, Katja
ROJC, Matjaz
SKABERNE, Barbara
VOGRIN, Nusa

SOUTH AFRICA
BAARD, Ernst
BRANCH, William Roy
CHANNING, G. Allan
HEIDEMAN, Neil
MOUTON Le Fras
VAN WYK, J.H.
WIECZOREK, Ania
WRIGHT, Arthur John

SPAIN
ALCOBENDAS, Marina
BASTIDA, Marta
BLANCO, Maria
BLASCO, Manuel
DIAZ, Jose
HERRERO, Pilar
REAL, Raimundo
SANCHIZ, Borja

SWEDEN
ANDREN, Claes
BERGNER, Nicklas
CARLSSON, Martin
DAHLBERG, Monica
ELMBERG, Johan
FIELDER, Peter
HOGGREN, Mats
LARDNER, Bjorn
LARSSON, Artur
LINDELL, Lars Erik
MALMGREN, Jan
MULLER, Mattias
NILSSON, Goran
OLSSON, Lennart
RASPOR, Daniel
RESTEGAR-POUYANI, Nasrullah
SJOHOLM, Christopher
TRAMONTANO, Ralph
WAHLGREN, Richard
WIHMAN, Jan-Erik

SWITZERLAND
ABT, Gaby
BAETTIG, Iris
CATENAZZI, Alessandro
CRETTON, Guillaume
GOLAY, Philippe
GROSSENBACHER, Kurt
HOFER, Ueli
HOLENWEG, Anna-Katherina
JÄGGI, Christoph
LÜSCHER, Beatrice
MONNEY, Jean-Claude
REYER, Hans-Ulrich
RYSER, Jan
RUF, Markus
SCHYMAINDA, Angela
SOM, Christian
STÖKLIN, Reto
THOMMEN, G. Heinrich
THURNHEER, Sylvie
VALLAN, Denis
ZUMBACH, Silvia

THAILAND
CHANHOME, Lawan

THE NETHERLANDS
AVILA-PIRES, Teresa Cristina Saver
BAUER, Lucas
De WIJER, Pieter
GROENVELD, Axel
HOOGMOED, Marinus S.
SCHIPPERIJN, A.J.M.
SMIT, Gerard

SPAAREBOOM, M.
STUMPEL, Anton
TEUNIS, Bas
V.D.KOORE, Judith
VEENULIET, Paul
VISSER, Gerard
ZUIDERWIJK, Annie

UKRAINE
KOTENKO, Tatiana
MISYURA, Andrew

UNITED KINGDOM
ARANO, Begona
ARNTZEN, Pim
AVERY, Roger
BAKER, Gullian
BARNICOAT, Malcolm
BEEBEE, Trevor
BENTLEY, Julian
BLOXHAM, Quentin
BRADY, Lee D.
BROWN, Richard P.
BUCKLEY, John
CIOFI, Claudio
CLACK, Jennifer A.
CLEMONS, Jan
CORBETT, Keith
CUNNINGHAM, Andrew
DALTRY, Jennifer
DAY, Mark
DYSON, Miranda
ELKO, Margrethe
EVANS, Susan C.
FOSTER, Jim
FREEMAN, Donald Harvey Ernest
GAYWOOD, Martin
GENT, Tony
GLEED-OWEN, Chris
GOWER, David
GREEN, Bryony
GRIFFITHS, Richard A.
HALLIDAY, Tim
HASAN, Amirah
HOULTON, Nicholas R.
LAMBERT, Michael
LEA, Jeremy
MALHOLTRA, Anita
MILNER, Andrew
OLDING, Paul
O´SHEA, Mark
PICKFORD, Daniel
PLATENBERG, Renata
POYNTON, John
READING, Christopher J.
ROSS, Toby
SALISBURY, Steve
SHARMA, Dionysius
SMITH, Nicholas Dane
SNOWDEN, David T.
THORPE, Roger Stephen
UNDERWOOD, Garth
WAIGHTS, Verina
WATT, Penelope
WILLIAMS, Clair
WILKINSON, John
WUSTER, Wolfgang

U.S.A.
ADLER, Kraig
ALTIG, Ronn
ANDREWS, Robin
AST, Jennifer
AVERY, Harold
BARBER, Paul
BAUER, Aaron
BOARMAN, Wiliam I.
BOURNEY, R. Godfrey
BRAINERD, Elizabeth
BRAUTIGAM, Amie
BRUCE, Richard C.
CALDWELL, Janalee P.
CAREY, Cynthia
COBB, Vincent
CRAWFORD, Andrew J.
CROTHER, Brian
DE SA, Rafael
DODD, Jr., C. Kenneth
DONNELLY, Maureen
DREWES, Robert C.
ESPINOZA, Robert
ETHERIDGE,Richard
FELLERS, Gary
FIELD, Kimberleigh
FORESTER, Don C.
FRITTS, Thomas
GANS, Carl
GAO, Keqin
GERHARDT, H. Carl
GLENNEMEIER, Karen
GOLDBERG, Stephen R.
GRESHOCK, Joel
HARDY, Lawrence M.
HARLAND, Elaine
HARRIS, Sehoya
HATCH, Kent A.
HAYES, Tyrone
HELGEN, Judy
HEPPELL, Selina
HEYER, Ronald
HEYING, Heather
HILL, Karen
HILLARD, Scott
IRWIN, Jason
KLEMENS, Michael W.
KLEY, Nathan J.
KLUGE, Arnold
KOLOSZVARY, Mary Beth
KRIEGER, Robert E.
LANCE, Valentine
LAUGHLIN, Harold E.
LILLYWHITE, Harvey
LINDEMAN, Peter W.
MADERSON, Paul
MAGLIA, Anne
MAHANEY, Patricia
MARTIN, William Henry
MAST, Roderic
McCOY, Earl
McDIARMID, Roy
MEZOFF, Rebecca
MILLS, Mark
MOLL, Don
MOON, Brad
MORAFKA, David J.
MULLIN, Stephen
MUNGER, James
MURPHY, James
MUSHINSKY, Henry
MUTH, Allan
NAGY, Kenneth H.
NARINS, Peter
NICOLSON, David
NUSSEAR, Kenneth E.
OLLIVIER, Lisa
OWERKOWICZ, Tomasz
PACKARD, G. C.
PACKARD, M. J.
PAPENFUSS, Ted
PARRA, Gabriela
PECHMANN, Joseph H.K.
PERRILL, Stephen
PHILLIPS, John
PIERCE, Benjamin
PLATZ, James E.
PORTER, Warren
PUGENER, Analia
PYLES, Rebecca
RABB, George
REED, Robert
RHODIN, Anders
RICHARDS, Christina
RIEPPEL, Olivier
ROBECK, Heidi Elizabeth
RODDA, Gordon
RUSSELL, Robin
RYAN, M. J.
SAVITZKY, Alan H.
SAVITZKY, Barbara
SCHRAMM, Beatrix
SEIBERT, Henri
SEVER, Davis M.
SIMANDLE, Eric
SOLEYMANI, Dawood
SPANGENBERG, E. Karen
SPOTILA, James
SPRACKLAND, Robert
STEWART, James R.
STEWARD, Margaret
STEYERMARK, Anthony
STRINGER, Angela
TAKACS, Zoltan
TEPEDELEN, Kamuran
THOMPSON, Nancy
TILLEY, Stephen
TRACY, Christopher
TRACY, C. Richard
TRUEB, Linda
VITT, Laurie J.
WAKE, David
WAKE, Marvalee H.
WALKER, DeEtte
WALKER, Warren F.
WEATHERBY, Craig
WERMAN, Steven
WHITE, Mary
WILCZYNSKI, Walter
WILSON, Dawn
WITTE, Klaudia

UZBEKISTAN
SOROCHINSKY, Georgy

VENEZUELA
RIVAS, Jesus Antoni

YUGOSLAVIA
BJELIC, Olivera
KRIZMANIC, Imre
PAUNOVIC, Ana

Comments are closed.